| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

School Staff

Page history last edited by Roswenthe 13 years, 2 months ago

SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION:

     Headmaster: Shalinoth Kitsune ((sl name: same))

     Deputy Headmaster: Vince Stein ((sl name: same))

     Deputy Headmaster: Professor Ambrose Huddleston ((sl name: Vulcent Kohime))

     Secretary / Faculty Liaison: Veritas Qinan ((sl name: Vezy Qinan))

HEADS OF HOUSES:  ((to be added to your student's character's house group contact the head of house OR prefects oocly))       

     HUFFLEPUFF HOUSE:

          Head of House: Vinnie VanDort ((sl name: Phinneas Smythe))

          Assistant Head of House:V-A-C-A-N-T

          ((Needs to rp applying for the job with the HOH after turning in a CS))

 

     GRYFFINDOR HOUSE:

         Head of House: Emily Dagostino ((sl name: Ryshalla Hoorenbeek))

        Assistant Head of House: V-A-C-A-N-T

        ((Needs to rp applying for the job with the HOH after turning in a CS))

     RAVENCLAW HOUSE:

          Head of House: Nicolina Nightfire ((sl name: same))

          Assistant Head of House:  V-A-C-A-N-T

          ((Needs to rp applying for the job with the HOH after turning in a CS))

 

     SLYTHERIN HOUSE:

          Head of House: Ambrose Huddleston ((sl name: Vulcent Kohime))

          Co-Head of House: Antigone Nott ((sl name: Luthien Biziou))   

 

SCHOOL STAFF:

     HEAD HEALER: Verity Willowsbrook ((sl name: Verity Fanshaw))

     ASST. HEALER: V-A-C-A-N-T  ((Needs to rp applying for the job with the Head Healer after turning in a CS))

     MALE SCHOOL COUNSELOR: V-A-C-A-N-T

     FEMALE SCHOOL COUNSELOR: Kelly Alexander ((sl name: Innocence Fitzgerald))

     DARK ARTS COUNSELLOR: Agi Carver ((sl name: same))

     GROUNDSKEEPER #1: Forenz Horten

     GROUNDSKEEPER #2: v-a-c-a-n-t

     CARETAKER: Allen Willowsbrook ((sl name: Allen Kanto))

     CARETAKER #2: v-a-c-a-n-t

     SCHOOL SECURITY (IC) : Chianna Davenport ((sl name: MoonCrystal Dagger))

     SENIOR DISCIPLINARIAN: Floreana Writer  ((sl name: same))

     LIBRARIAN: Feisty Lotus ((sl name: same))

     ASST. LIBRARIAN: V-A-C-A-N-T ((Needs to rp applying for the job through the head librarian after sending in a cs))

 

PROFESSORS:

     CARE OF MAGICAL CREATURES: hedeki Gray ((sl name: same))

     CHARMS: lawrence Rippengill ((sl name: Camryn Fall))

     ARTHIMACY: Armandi Goodliffe ((sl name: Armandi Goodliffe))

     ASTRONOMY: Vince Stein ((sl name: same))

     TRANSFIGURATION: Nicolina Nightfire. ((sl name: same))

     DEFENSE AGAINST THE DARK ARTS: Agi Carver ((sl name: same))

     ADVANCED DEFENSE AGAINST THE DARK ARTS: Veritas Qinan ((sl name: Vezy Qinan))

     DIVINATION 1:  Yesha Parfume ((sl name: Toumarow Vhargon))

     DIVINATION 2: Voltaire Vanbrough ((sl name: same))

     HEALING ARTS: Verity Willowsbrook ((sl name: Verity Fanshaw))

     DUELING: V-A-C-A-N-T

     BROOM FLYING: V-A-C-A-N-T

     QUIDDITCH: V-A-C-A-N-T

     ETHICAL WIZARDRY: Eduardine Copplepot ((sl name: Sidonie Carlberg   ---ON HOLD---

     MUGGLE STUDIES: Ambrose Huddleston ((sl name: Vulcent Kohime))

     MUGGLE STUDIES: Vinnie VanDort ((sl name: Phinneas Smythe))

     POTIONS: Zach Silversmith ((sl name: Joseph Larkin))

     HERBOLOGY: Anharad Connaught ((sl name: same))

     HISTORY OF MAGIC 1: Floreana Writer ((sl name: same))

     HISTORY OF MAGIC 2: V-A-C-A-N-T

     ANCIENT RUNES 1: Emily Dagostino ((sl name: Ryshalla Hoorenbeek))

     ANCIENT RUNES 2: V-A-C-A-N-T

     CHOIR: Antigone Nott ((sl name: Luthien Biziou))

     ATRUMENCY: DARK ARTISTRY: Claudius Archan ((sl name: Bumwuh Hax))

     ALCHEMY: Maximus Bade ((sl name: same))

     ADVANCED HERBOLOGY: Lux Sinclair ((sl name: Lux Debevec))

     QUIDDITCH BASICS FREE LANCE LECTURES: Zach Silversmith ((sl name: Joseph Larkin))

 

STUDENT LEADERSHIP:

     CO-HEAD BOY: Alexander Shostakovich ((sl name Cannot Fall))

     CO-HEAD BOY: V-A-C-A-N-T

     CO- HEAD GIRL:  Anquvin Aluveaux ((sl name: capetown Aluveaux))

     CO- HEAD GIRL:  Vikkie Vuckovic ((sl name: same))

 

          Hufflepuff Prefect 1: Jay Kitsune ((sl name: Jay Kidomen))

          Hufflepuff Prefect 2: Roswenthe Aluveaux (sl: same)

 

          Gryffindor Prefect 1: LeCompte Chemistry ((sl name: same))

          Gryffindor Prefect 2: Persephone Rowlands ((sl name: same))

 

          Ravenclaw Prefect 1: Jack ((sl name: Drusus DuCasse))

          Ravenclaw Prefect 2: Vikkie Vuckovic ((sl name: same))

 

          Slytherin Prefect 1: V-A-C-A-N-T

          Slytherin Prefect 2: Dea Thnote ((sl name: Deathnote Recreant))

          Quidditch club director: Marina  ((sl name: Miranda Milestone))  

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.